Scottish Ladies Golf Association Logo
Scottish Ladies Golf Association Logo
 
 
Search
Main Menu
Home
Contact Us
About Us
SLGA/SGU Amalgamation
Subscriptions
Championships
Entry Forms
Fixtures
Order of Merit
Teams
Meet The Players
Rules & Regulations
Club Services
Sponsors
Links

Scottish Ladies' Golfing Association Limited

Registered Office:
Caledonia House
1 Redheughs Rigg
South Gyle
Edinburgh
EH12 9DQ

Place of Registration:
Scotland

Company No: 308709

Tel No: 0131 339 3987  

Teams
TEAM ANNOUNCEMENTS Print E-mail

Fairhaven Trophy 2-4 May 2014

Clara Young (North Berwick), Heather Munro (Monifieth), Hazel MacGarvie (The Ladies Golf Club Troon)

Reserve: Shannon McWilliam (Aboyne)

SLGA Under 16 Open Stroke Play Championship (Strathmore), 10-11 April 2014

Team 1: Shannon McWilliam (Aboyne), Hazel MacGarvie (Ladies Golf Club, Troon), Claire Robertson (Carnoustie Ladies)

Team 2: Kirsten Brown (Strathaven), Kirsty Brodie (Strathmore), Charlotte Munro (Gullane)

Reserves: Mirren Fraser (Powfoot), Joanne Free (Gullane)

Welsh Ladies' Open Amateur 54 Hole Stroke Play Championship (Prestatyn), 3-4 May 2014

Alyson McKechin (Elderslie), Eilidh Briggs (Kilmacolm), Lauren Whyte (St Regulus)

European Senior Team Championships 2013 Print E-mail
Read more...
Aberdeen Asset Management Clinic Print E-mail
Read more...
Scottish Team for the Senior Home International Matches Print E-mail

Team for the Senior Home International Matches at Llandudno (Maesdu) Golf Club 1-3 October 2013

Alison Bartlett (Royal Dornoch), Lorna Bennett (Ladybank), Fiona de Vries (St Rule), Alex Glennie (Kilmarnock Barassie), May Hughes (Lanark), Mary Smith (Tain), Sheena Wood (Aberdeen Ladies).

Reserves; 1st Anne Ryan (Tain), 2nd Elaine Allison (Stirling).

 

Scottish Team for the Home International Matches Print E-mail

Team for the Home International Matches at Scotscraig Golf Club 11-13 September 2013

Eilidh Briggs (Kilmacolm), Megan Briggs (Kilmacolm), Connie Jaffrey (The Ladies Golf Club Troon), Gabrielle MacDonald (Craigielaw), Hannah McCook (Grantown-on-Spey), Alyson McKechin (Elderslie), Heather Munro (Monifieth), Lauren Whyte (St Regulus).

Reserves: 1st Clara Young (North Berwick) 2nd Eilidh Watson (Muckhart) 3rd Tara Mactaggart (Minto).

<< Start < Previous 1 2 Next > End >>

Results 1 - 9 of 16
 
 © 2006 Scottish Ladies' Golfing Association - All Rights Reserved